Awards

The Admiral Louis E. Denfeld Memorial Award
1973 Conn, Robert H.
1974 Hribar, Herbert R.
1975 Wassel, Raymond P.
1976 Cobble, Alex Y.
1977 Abner, Edward L.
1978 Koehl, Dennis L.
1979 Wright, Charles R.
1980 Kanewske, Charles L.
1981 Hopkins, Harvey S.
1982 Musso, Carrie L.
1983 Miller, Joey A.
1984 Stender, David W.
1985 Ing, Rudolf A.
1986 Ainsworth, Christopher
1987 Byrne, James M.
1988 Bible, Mark W.
1989 Johnson, Kathleen C.
1990 McCartney, Michael A.
1991 Nicewarner, Christian L.
1992 Olek, Andrew J.
1993 Sanfield, David M.
1994 Mattis, Michael S.
1995 Blocksidge, Charles T.
1996 Winkel, Hugh E.
1997 Nuzzo, Nicholas C.
1998 Wallace, Kenneth A.
1999 Conrad, Jeremy L.
2000 Scaliatine, Ian J.
2001 Good, Everett M.
2002 Bastar, Nathan P.
2003 Tuthill, James G.
2004 Fleischmann, David T.
2005 Mayer, Carolyn B.
2006 Higgins, Christine M.
2007 Baum, Jade M.
2008 Janco, Stephen A.
2009 Cobb, Christopher W.
2010 Fouquette, Jordan W.
2011 Spector, Jordan A.
2012 Marshall, Jameson C.
2013 McGee, Miles E.
2014 Ziemski, Benjamin A.
2015 Nicholl, Evan P.
2016 Nguyen, Minh-Tuan Hong (Richard)

2017 Morris, Nicholas

 

The H. McCoy Jones Award
1986 Reich, James M.
1987 Perreca, Eric
1988 Kraft, Michael J.
1989 Bishop, Matthew C.
1990 Kustra, Mark C.
1991 Broerman, Martha L.
1992 Lauer, Cheryl H.
1993 Reed, Chad B.
1994 Reimann, Matthew B.
1995 Comerford, Chandler T.
1996 Elliott, Michael C.
1997 Antonelli, Brian
1998 Smith, A. Matthew
1999 Logan, Peter A.
2000 Daigneault, Matthew T.
2001 Hale, Robert D.
2002 Valenti, Michael L.
2003 Battista, James M.
2004 Candeto, Craig L.
2005 Cathro, James R.
2006 Chandler, Colin R.
2007 Engle, Ryan J.
2008 Richburg, Sarah L.
2009 Day, Gretchen R.
2010 Moeller, Michelle L.
2011 Nolan, Michael H.
2012 Stocker, Craig A.
2013 Poremski, Nicholas K.
2014 Ginn, Kevin F.
2015 Rafferty, Keefe W.
2016 Von Savage, David J.

2017 Macklin, Catherine
 

The E.E. “Rip” Miller Varsity Football Award Trophy
1986 McBeth, Vincent D.
1987 Felt, Matthew J.
1988 Pimpo, Mark R.
1989 Lowe, David E
1990 Grizzard, Alton L.
1991 Ogden, Frank B.
1992 Chatlos, Chad
1993 Van Matre, Jason B.
1994 Dixon, Damon B.
1995 Thompson, Andrew J.
1996  Fay, Ben P.
1997  Ogden, Michael E.
1998  Snider, Jason D.
1999  Lepore, Christopher
2000  Lepore, Christopher
2001 Malinowski, Edward F.
2002 McDonald, Bryce A.
2003 Candeto, Craig L.
2004 Polanco, Aaron K.
2005 Owens, Lamar S. (Separated USNA 2007 - Award never given)
2006 Mahoney, David W.
2007 Campbell, Reginald J.
2008 White, Shun T.
2009 Pospisil, Ross A.
2010 Jones, Gregory D.
2011 Tuani, Jabaree W.
2012 Reynolds, Keenan
2013 Reynolds, Keenan
2014 Reynolds, Keenan
2015 Reynolds, Keenan

2016 Worth, Will

 

The Roger Staubach Trophy
2004 McClarin, Robert Q.
2005 Shuey, Eric D.
2006 McGown, Jeremy L.
2007 Singleton, Zerbin M.
2008 Barnes, Tyree D.
2009 Pospisil, Ross A.
2010 Middleton, Wyatt T.
2011 Tuani, Jabaree W.
2012 Wetzel, Keegan J.
2013 Reynolds, Keenan M.
2014 Quessenberry, Paul W.
2015 Reynolds, Keenan M.

2016 Reynolds, Keenan M.

2017 Worth, Will

 

The Joe Bellino Trophy
2003 Candeto, Craig Louis
2004 Eckel, Kyle Richard
2005 Owens, Lamar
2006 Hampton, Brian C.
2007 Ballard, Adam J.
2008 White, Shun T.
2009 Doyle, Robert C.
2010 Dobbs, Clarence R.
2011 Teich, Alexander G.
2012 Greene, Alexander G.
2013 Sargenti, Daniel J.
2014 Gaines, Parrish D.
2015 Sarra, Bernie

2016 Sarra, Bernie

2017 Gilley, Toneo


The Napoleon McCallum Trophy
2003 Lane, George A.
2004 Eckel, Kyle R.
2005 Nelson, Marco
2006 Tomlinson, Jason T.
2007  Campbell, Reggie
2008 White, Shun T.
2009 Doyle, Robert C.
2010 Dobbs, Clarence R.
2011 Teich, Alexander G.
2012 Greene, Alexander G.
2013 Thomas, Marcus T.
2014 Copeland, Noah K.
2015 Reynolds, Keenan 

2016 Reynolds, Keenan

2017 Romine, Dishan


The Collins/Roos Class of 1949 JV MVP Award
1998 Madden, Brian P.
1999 Wolfe Joshua P.
2000 Todd, Shane R.
2001 Polanco, Aaron K.
2002 Dingle, Marvin E.
2003 Martin, Eddie L.
2004  Kimborough, Ronald
2005  Forbes, John L.
2006 Oswald, Scott A.
2007 Byrd, Andre E.
2008 Stokes, Michael
2009 Howell, John W.
2010 Ryder, Wave K.
2011 West, Cody J.
2012 Montavo, Rafi
2013 Cass, Calvin
2104 Bonner, Darryl
2015 Roney, Dylan J,
2016 Gargiulo, Anthony

2017 Maloy, Tazh


The David Robinson Trophy
2003 Charles, Jeffrey A.
2004 Mathews, Taj l.
2005 Fannin, Matt B.
2006 White, Calvin E.
2007 Sprink, Gregory T.
2008 Kina, Kaleo 0.
2009 Harris, Christopher P.
2010 Avworo, Ojevwe
2011 Sugars, Jordan M.
2012  Not presented
2013 Loupos, James P.
2015 Smith, Worth J.
2016 Kelly, Will 

2017 Alade, Edward


The Cheryl Dolyniuk Trophy
2007 Davis, Erika K.
2008 Heckert, Kari W.
2009 Cavazos, Elizabeth B.
2010 Reed, Elizabeth A.
2011 Nietsch, Katrina S.
2012 Olver, Jesusah L.
2013 Byrne, Brigid M.
2014 Powers, Elizabeth
2015 Generi, Loren H.
2016 Bradford, Ellen

2017 Condie, Sarita


The Joe Duff/Max Bishop Trophy
2009 Hamilton, Thomas J.
2010 Speciale, Michael J.
2011 Bland, Jeffrey R.
2012 Azor, Alexander
2013 Dupell, Greg Mark -2 selected in 2013
2013 Nelson, Benjamin J. – 2 selected in 2013
2014 Manzelli, Kash E.
2015 Moore, Stephen K.
2016 Gillingham, Luke

2017 Blue, Travis

 

The Lieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen Crew Trophy
2010 Hicks, Michael J.
2011 Betzler, Stephen M.
2012 Browne, Kyle D.        
2013 McGee, William B.
2014 Joost, Bo L.
2015 Lutter, Peter R.
2016 Ogden, Jack

2017 Gibson, Scott


The 1st Lieutenant Travis L. Manion Wrestling
2012 Sackett, Tyler J.
2013 Bailey, Richard M.
2014 Johnson, Zachary T.
2015 Walsh, Peyton B.
2016 Keck, John

2017 Harmon, Ryan
 

Legends Boxing Trophy
2014 Hunt, Sean J.
2015 Briscoe, Keon M., Simon, Stephanie
2016 Glaesar, Samantha, Sakbun, V.J., Simon, Stephanie
2017 Davis, Jordan, Simon, Stephanie

 

 

 

© 2018 United States Naval Academy Alumni Association & Foundation 410-295-4000